2017-18 Northeastern Men's Basketball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Pts per game -
FG % -
3PT % -
FT % -
Reb per game -
Ast per game -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Fri. 6 vs. Dallas Jamboree # @ Dallas, TX Dallas Jamboree TBA
Sat. 7 vs. Dallas Jamboree # @ Dallas, TX Dallas Jamboree TBA
Sat. 14 vs. LCCC Jamboree # @ Windsor, CO LCCC Jamboree TBA
Tue. 31 at Colorado School of Mines ( Scrimmage) Scrimmage 4:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Sunrise Christian Academy @ Garden City, KS Garden City Tournament 2:30 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Cedar Valley College @ Garden City, KS Garden City Tournament 2:30 PM
Wed. 8 Northwest Kansas Technical College JV 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Air Force Prep @ Colorado Springs, CO Air Force Prep Tournament 5:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Planet Athlete Academy @ Colorado Springs, CO Air Force Prep Tournament 1:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Sheridan College * Sheridan Tournament 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Little Big Horn College @ Sheridan, WY Sheridan Tournament 3:00 PM
Fri. 24 at Salt Lake Community College Salt Lake City Tournament 8:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Snow College @ Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City Tournament 2:00 PM
Thu. 30 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ South Conference 7:30 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ South Conference 7:30 PM
Thu. 7 at Laramie County Community College * ^ South Conference 7:30 PM
Fri. 8 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ South Conference 4:30 PM
Fri. 15 Casper College * 6:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 5 Otero Junior College * ^ South Conference 7:30 PM
Sat. 6 Lamar Community College * ^ South Conference 4:30 PM
Wed. 10 at North Platte Community College * ^ South Conference 6:30 PM
Sat. 13 at McCook Community College * ^ South Conference 3:30 PM
Wed. 17 at Northwest Kansas Technical College TBA
Fri. 19 Air Force Prep 6:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Eastern Wyoming College * ^ South Conference 7:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ South Conference 4:30 PM
Wed. 31 Laramie County Community College * ^ South Conference 7:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ South Conference 7:30 PM
Wed. 7 at Otero Junior College * ^ South Conference 7:00 PM
Fri. 9 at Lamar Community College * ^ South Conference 7:30 PM
Fri. 16 McCook Community College * ^ South Conference 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 North Platte Community College * ^ South Conference 7:30 PM
Wed. 21 Northwest Kansas Technical College 7:30 PM
Tue. 27 Fort Carson Millitary Base Sophomore Night 7:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Region IX First Round @ Region IX South Winner Region IX Tournament 7:00 PM
Thu. 8 vs. REGION IX Quarter Finals @ South Winner Region IX Tournament 7:00 PM
Fri. 9 vs. Semi Finals Region IX Tournament @ Region IX South Winner Region IX Tournament 7:00 PM
Sat. 10 vs. Championship of Region IX @ Region IX South Winner Region IX Tournament 7:00 PM
Mon. 19 vs. NATIONAL TOURNAMENT (March 19-24) @ Hutchinson, KS National Tournament (Hutchinson, KS) TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event