2017-18 Northeastern Men's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht.. Hometown /High School
36 Chris Crompton full bio Chris Crompton D Fr 6'1 New South Wales, Australia / MacKillop Catholic College
39 Ned Drummond full bio Ned Drummond D Fr 5'10 Sydney, Australia / Cronulla High School
9 Mariano Escobedo full bio Mariano Escobedo D So 5'10 Mesquite, TX / Mesquite Horn High School
26 Gaetan Garcia full bio Gaetan Garcia D Fr 6'1 Beziers, France / University Paul Valery
17 Brodie Hayes full bio Brodie Hayes D So 6'5 Brisbane, Australia / Kelvin Grove State College
27 Ryan Hill full bio Ryan Hill D So 5'7 Mareeba, Australia / St. Stephen's Catholic College
21 Ryan Maulsby full bio Ryan Maulsby D So 5'11 Denver, CO / Monarch High School
3 Koen Romme full bio Koen Romme D Fr 6'2 Zuidwolde, Netherlands / Landstede Sports and Movement
16 Olav Sieljes full bio Olav Sieljes D So 6'0 Emmeloord, Netherlands / Zuyderzee College
40 Miguel Arriaga full bio Miguel Arriaga F Fr 5'10 Caracas, Venezuela / Colegio Agustiniano Cristo Rey
22 Caio Baima full bio Caio Baima F Fr 5'10 Fortaleza, Brazil / Farias Brito
5 James Berndt full bio James Berndt F So 5'10 Pagosa Springs, CO / Pagosa Springs High School
4 Jean Carre full bio Jean Carre F Fr 5'8 Lille, France / AMSP
11 Cristian Catalan full bio Cristian Catalan F Fr 5'7 Denver, CO / Denver West High School
7 Joseph Godoy full bio Joseph Godoy F So 5'10 Allen, TX / Allen High School
25 Wesley Heijmans full bio Wesley Heijmans F Fr 6'1 Cothen, Netherlands / Revius Lyceum
12 Connor Hickman full bio Connor Hickman F Fr 6'2 New South Wales, Australia / St. Augustines
31 Paul Liagre full bio Paul Liagre F So 5'8 Saint Ouen Sur Iton, France / Lycee Ambroise Pare
29 De Sorde Lopes full bio De Sorde Lopes F Fr 5'9 Fortaleza, Brazil / Colegio Integral
19 Mustafa Nadeem full bio Mustafa Nadeem F So 5'7 Lahore, Pakistan / University of Cambridge
8 Miguel Palma full bio Miguel Palma F So 5'9 Greeley, CO / Greeley Central High School
13 Austin Bushnell full bio Austin Bushnell GK Fr 5'10 Bayfield, CO / Bayfield High School
44 Francisco Lopez full bio Francisco Lopez GK Fr 5'9 Denver, CO / Denver East High School
1 Clement May full bio Clement May GK Fr 6'1 Paris, France / Lycee Jeanne D'Arc
37 Will Rickards full bio Will Rickards GK Fr 5'10 Hobart, Australia / Hobart College
30 Dillon Rudd full bio Dillon Rudd GK Fr 6'1 Platteville, CO / Valley High School
43 Alejandro Salazar full bio Alejandro Salazar GK Fr 5'10 Greeley, CO / Greeley Central High School
24 Robbert Daemen full bio Robbert Daemen M Fr 6'1 Bussum, Netherlands / Sint Vituscollege
14 Cayne McDowell full bio Cayne McDowell M Fr 6'1 Darwin, Australia / Darwin High School
2 Arthur Prunis full bio Arthur Prunis M Fr 5'10 Reims, France / Lycee Saint Michel
18 Dani van Steijn full bio Dani van Steijn M Fr 5'8 Noordwijkerhout, Netherlands / Teylingen College
10 Chance Vang full bio Chance Vang M So 5'7 Westminster, CO / Westminster High School
38 Willi Velasquez-Vicente full bio Willi Velasquez-Vicente M Fr 5'8 Greeley, CO / Greeley Central High School
33 Vitor Venancio full bio Vitor Venancio M Fr 5'11 Fortaleza, Brazil / Colegio Juvenal de Carvalho