2019-20 Northeastern Softball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Fri. 13 at Garden City Community College # 2:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Garden City Community College # 12:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. University of Wyoming- Club # @ Lamar, CO 9:45 AM
  vs. Air Force Club # @ Lamar, CO 1:15 PM
  vs. Colby Community College # @ Lamar, CO 3:00 PM
  vs. Luna Community College # @ Lamar, CO 6:30 PM
Sun. 22 vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College # @ Lamar, CO 9:45 AM
  vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College # @ Lamar, CO 11:30 AM
Fri. 27 at Northwest Kansas Technical College # Batlanders Tournament 5:00 PM
  vs. Colby Community College # @ Goodland, KS 7:00 PM
  vs. Western Nebraska Community College # @ Goodland, KS 9:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Western Nebraska Community College # @ Goodland, KS 12:00 PM
  at Northwest Kansas Technical College # Batlanders Tournament 2:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 4 at North Platte Community College # 5:00 PM
  at North Platte Community College # 7:00 PM
Sun. 6 vs. Dodge City Community College # @ Colby, KS 2:00 PM
  at Colby Community College # 3:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Clarendon College 12:00 PM
  at Clarendon College 2:00 PM
Sun. 2 at Clarendon College 12:00 PM
  at Clarendon College 2:00 PM
Mon. 3 at Frank Phillips College 11:00 AM
  at Frank Phillips College 1:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. Garden City Community College 1:00 PM
  vs. Garden City Community College 3:00 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Garden City Community College 11:00 AM
  vs. Garden City Community College 1:00 PM
Wed. 19 vs. Colby Community College 1:00 PM
  vs. Colby Community College 3:00 PM
Fri. 28 at Seward County Community College 1:00 PM
  at Seward County Community College 3:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Dodge City Community College 11:00 AM
  at Dodge City Community College 1:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 at Northwest Kansas Technical College 12:00 PM
  at Northwest Kansas Technical College 2:00 PM
Fri. 6 vs. North Platte Community College * 3:00 PM
  vs. North Platte Community College * 5:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Lamar Community College * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Lamar Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
Sat. 14 at McCook Community College * ^ TBA
  at McCook Community College * ^ TBA
Sat. 21 vs. McCook Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  vs. McCook Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 22 vs. McCook Community College * ^ 11:00 AM
  vs. McCook Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 2:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 11:00 AM
  at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 1:00 PM
Tue. 31 at Colby Community College 12:00 PM
  at Colby Community College 2:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Lamar Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  vs. Lamar Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 5 vs. Lamar Community College * ^ 11:00 AM
  vs. Lamar Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
Tue. 7 vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 5:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Otero Junior College * ^ 2:00 PM
  vs. Otero Junior College * ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 11:00 AM
  vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 1:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
  at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Southeast Community College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Southeast Community College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Otero Junior College * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Otero Junior College * ^ 2:00 PM
Sun. 26 at Otero Junior College * ^ 11:00 AM
  at Otero Junior College * ^ 1:00 PM
Tue. 28 at North Platte Community College * 3:00 PM
  at North Platte Community College * 5:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event