2017-18 Northeastern Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Pts per game -
FG % -
3PT % -
FT % -
Reb per game -
Ast per game -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 14 at Gillette Jamboree # Gillette Jamboree TBA
  vs. Sheridan College # @ Gillette College Scrimmage 11:00 AM
Wed. 25 at Johnson & Wales University # 5:00 PM
Fri. 27 at Colorado Christian University # 12:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Colorado College # 11:30 AM
 
November
Wed. 1 at Northeast Community College 5:00 PM
Thu. 2 at Concordia JV 6:00 PM
Wed. 8 Northwest Kansas Technical College JV 5:30 PM
Fri. 10 Colorado Springs Ballers NJC Roundball Classic 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Casper College NJC Roundball Classic 3:00 PM
Thu. 16 at Casper College 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 vs. Western Wyoming Community College * @ Casper, WY Casper Invite 5:30 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Snow College @ Casper, WY Casper Invite 1:00 PM
Mon. 27 at York JV 3:00 PM
Wed. 29 Air Force Prep 5:30 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 5:30 PM
Thu. 7 at Laramie County Community College * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 2:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 5 Otero Junior College * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 6 Lamar Community College * ^ 2:30 PM
Wed. 10 at North Platte Community College * 4:30 PM
Sat. 13 at McCook Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
Wed. 17 Northwest Kansas Technical College 5:30 PM
Thu. 25 at Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 2:30 PM
Wed. 31 Laramie County Community College * ^ 5:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 5:30 PM
Mon. 5 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 6:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Otero Junior College * ^ 5:00 PM
Fri. 9 at Lamar Community College * ^ 5:00 PM
Fri. 16 McCook Community College * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 17 North Platte Community College * Hoops Homecoming 5:30 PM
Wed. 21 at Northwest Kansas Technical College 5:30 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. TBA % @ TBA Region IX Play In Game TBA
Sat. 3 vs. TBA % @ TBA Region IX Play In Game TBA
Thu. 8 vs. TBA % @ Region IX North Winner Region IX Tournament TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event