2019-20 Northeastern Volleyball Schedule

Overall 0-1
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-1
Matches 1
Kills per set 0.00
Hitting % -
Assists per set 0.00
Blocks per set 0.00
Service Aces per set 0.00
Digs per set 0.00
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Sat. 17 vs. Northeastern Alumni # 5:00 PM
Fri. 23 vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Casper, WY Casper Tournament L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Northwest College * @ Casper, WY Casper Tournament 6:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Casper College * Casper Tournament 12:30 PM
  vs. Sheridan College * @ Casper, WY Casper Tournament 6:00 PM
Tue. 27 at Laramie County Community College * 7:00 PM
Wed. 28 at North Platte Community College * 6:00 PM
 
September
Tue. 3 at Johnson and Wales University 6:00 PM
Thu. 5 vs. North Platte Community College * 6:00 PM
Thu. 12 vs. Sheridan College * Pizza Hut Invitational 7:00 PM
Fri. 13 vs. Iowa Western Community College Pizza Hut Invitational 2:30 PM
  vs. Utah State Eastern Pizza Hut Invitational 7:30 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Snow College Pizza Hut Invitational 1:00 PM
  vs. Highland Community College - Kansas Pizza Hut Invitational 3:30 PM
Fri. 20 vs. Laramie County Community College * @ Torrington, WY Wyo-Braska Tournament 8:00 AM
  vs. Salt Lake Community College * @ Torrington, WY Wyo-Braska Tournament 2:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Sheridan College * @ Scottsbluff, NE Wyo-Braska Tournament 10:00 AM
  vs. Casper College * @ Scottsbluff, NE Wyo-Braska Tournament 4:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Lamar Community College * ^ 7:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 4 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 at McCook Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
Tue. 8 at Eastern Wyoming College * 7:00 PM
Fri. 11 vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Otero Junior College * ^ 3:00 PM
Tue. 15 vs. Eastern Wyoming College * 7:00 PM
Fri. 18 at Lamar Community College * ^ 7:00 PM
Fri. 25 vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. McCook Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
Wed. 30 vs. Laramie County Community College * 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 7:00 PM
Sat. 2 at Otero Junior College * ^ 1:00 PM
Wed. 6 vs. TBA % Region IX Tournament TBA
Thu. 7 vs. TBA % Region IX Tournament TBA
Fri. 8 vs. TBA % Region IX Tournament TBA
Sat. 9 vs. TBA % Region IX Tournament TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event